Members of the Staff

Academic

Mr. R. Maheswaran Deputy librarian
Mrs. S. Ileperuma Deputy librarian
Mrs. H.K. Wijetunga Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Mrs. S. Perera Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Mrs. R.F. Liyanage Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Mrs. K. Dambawinna Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Mrs. C. Gamage Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Dr. (Ms.) C.N.K. Alahakoon Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Mrs. C. Gunasekera Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Mrs. N.D. Peiris Senior Assistant Librarian Grade I
Mrs. K. Dehigama Senior Assistant Librarian Grade II
Mrs. H.N.K. Dissanayake Senior Assistant Librarian Grade II
Mr. S. Premaratne Senior Assistant Librarian Grade II
Mr. A. Dharmaratne Senior Assistant Librarian Grade II
Dr.(Mrs). M. Hindagolla Senior Assistant Librarian Grade II
Ms. D. K. Abeyrathne Assistant Librarian
Mrs. S. Weerasinghe Assistant Librarian

Academic Support

Mr. A. B. Adikari Systems Analyst
Mr. H. G. A. Rajapaksha Assistant Network Manager
Mr. H. M. R. B. Herath Computer Programmer

Assistant Registrar

Mr. K.P Liyanage Assistant Registrar
Mrs. A.M.C. Senaratne Assistant Registrar

Library Information Assistants

Mrs. S. Amunugama (PGIA) Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. W.M.C.K. Abeysinghe Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. F.M.R. Shaheed Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D.A. Gamage Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D.H. Weerasekera Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. A.C. Ratnayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mr. R.de Alwis Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D. Dahanayake (PGIA) Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D.V. Kamani Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. E. Chandrawathie Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.Y.K. Ekanayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. A.S. Ratnayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.M.P.C.C. Senanayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. C.H. Tammita Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. T.R.  Ismail Staff Assistant
Mr. S.M.K.B.Samaratunga Staff Assistant
Mrs. P.N. Ratnayake Staff Assistant
Mr. P.U.R.U. Senaratne Staff Assistant
Mr. S.M. Machchagama Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.P.D. Gonapola Staff Assistant
Mr. W.R.N. Fernando Staff Assistant
Mrs. E.M.I. Dharmaratne Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.A. de Silva Grade I
Mrs. P.A.A. Gunasekera Grade I
Mr. R.M. Sarath Kumara Grade I
Mr. K.G.R. Udayakumara Grade I
Mrs. M. Rambodagedara Grade I
Mr. P.M.P.A.Dharmasuriya Grade I
Ms. B.M.S. Bandaranayake Grade I
Mrs. S.N. Weerasinghe Grade I
Mr. K.M. Neil Nandasiri Grade I
Mrs. N.S. Somaratne Grade I
Mrs. A.CJ.M. Parakrama Grade I
Mr. V.KrishnaMoorthy Grade I
Mr. R.W.M.K. Amunugama Grade II
Mr. M.W.B Navaratne Grade II
Mrs. G.R.L.S. Dilrukshi Grade II
Mr. Nalin Senadeera Grade II (MI)
Miss. L.P. Herath Grade II
Mr. U. Wijeratne Grade III
Mr. S.K. Malligamaarachchi Grade III
Mrs. R.M.S. Punchikumarihamy Grade III
Mrs. K.T.G.T. Imani Grade III
Mrs. H.M.P.D.K. Abayasuriya Grade III
Miss. S. Alagoda Grade III
Mr. W.A.S.P. Watareka Grade III
Mrs. N. Tennakoon (PGIA) Grade III
Mr. D.K.G.W.B. Wijerathne Grade III
Mr. K.S.B. Watareka Grade III
Ms. G.A.P.P. Abeyrathne Grade III
Ms. T.J.C.S.K. Jayatissa Grade III
Ms. R.M.S.K. Rajathilaka Grade III
Ms. S.M.H.M. Senanayake Grade III
Mrs. R.M. Subashini Grade III
Mrs. H.C.K. Yatawara Grade III
Mrs. K.A.U.C. Perera Grade III
Mr. H.I.S.P Jayathilaka Grade III
Ms. A.M.I.U.K Abeysundara Grade III
Mrs. R. H. M. T. M. Senevirathna Grade III

Technical Officers

Mrs. Lalitha Peramune Staff Technical Officer Grade I
Mr. P.R.R.C. Bandara Technical Officer
Mr. Y.M.G.S.I Senevirathna Technical Officer

Library Attendants

Mr. D.G.W. Karunarante Special Grade
Mr. L. Samarasinghe (PGIA) Special Grade
Mrs. K.B.M. Asoka Malini Special Grade
Mr. V.T.G.Chandrasekeran Special Grade
Mr. R.M. Navaratne Banda Grade I
Mr. H.M. Herath Banda Grade I
Mr. V.K. Sunil Grade I
Mr. D.P.R. Rajapakse Grade II
Mr. A.W.S. Wickramasinghe Grade II
Mrs. R.M. Ratnayake Menike Grade II
Mr. W.M. Dissanayake Grade II
Mr. B.G.S.Shantha Gunaratne Grade II
Mr. A.N.G.N. Devanarayana Grade II
Mr. A. Jesudasan Grade II
Mr. H.S. Caldera Grade II
Mrs. W.A.N.N.Weerasuriya (PGIA) Grade II
Mrs. K.D.C. Amersinghe Grade II
Mrs. P.A.J.N. Bandara Grade II
Mr. T.D.A. Suranjeewa Grade II
Mr. C. Sridaran Grade II
Ms. M.G.S. Seneviratne Grade II
Mr. E.A.P. Niroshana (PGIA) Grade II
Mr. K.M. Anura Bandara Grade II
Mr. W.M.K. Senaratne Grade II
Mr. H.G.J. Bandara Grade II
Ms. K. Krishnaveni Grade II
Mr. A.R.S.G.R.A.B Siyambalagoda Grade II
Mrs. E.A.S. Sandamali Grade II

Book Binders

Mr. R.M.A.P. Ratnayake Grade I
Mr. W.G.S. Gunathilake Grade II
Mr. K.A. Ravindra Grade II

Drivers

Mr. Upul Warnakulasuriya Special Grade

Labourers

Mr. S. Nagendran Pillai Grade II
Mr. Y.G. Piyasiri Grade II
Mrs. S. M. R. Samarasekera Grade II
Mr. N.B. Samarasiri Grade III
Mr. W.G.N.J. Nandasena Grade III
Mr. W.M.PK. Ratnayake Grade III
Mr. R.M.A.S.B. Ratnayake Grade III
Mr. W.K.C. Priyadarshana Grade III
Mr. J.V.A.D. Pushpakumara Grade III
Mrs. P.G.P.I.K. Wimalasena Grade III
Mr. E.P.D.D. Nagoda Grade III
Mr. K.I. Chandimal Grade III
Mrs. N.W. Nandani Malkanthi Grade III
Ms. E.G.T.H. Samaranayake Grade III
Mr. G.G.A.R. Jayaratne Grade III
Mr. M.G.M.R. Jayathilake Grade III