Non Academic Staff

Library Information Assistants

Mrs. S. Amunugama (PGIA) Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D.A. Gamage Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D.H. Weerasekera Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. A.C. Ratnayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. D.V. Kamani Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.Y.K. Ekanayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. A.S. Ratnayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.M.P.C.C. Senanayake Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. C.H. Tammita Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. T.R. Ismail Senior Staff Assistant
Mr. S.M.K.B.Samaratunga Senior Staff Assistant
Mrs. P.N. Ratnayake Staff Assistant
Mr. P.U.R.U. Senaratne Staff Assistant
Mr. S.M. Machchagama Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.P.D. Gonapola Staff Assistant
Mr. W.R.N. Fernando Staff Assistant
Mrs. E.M.I. Dharmaratne Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.A. de Silva Staff Assistant
Mrs. P.A.A. Gunasekera Grade I
Mr. R.M. Sarath Kumara Staff Assistant
Mr. K.G.R. Udayakumara Staff Assistant
Mrs. M. Rambodagedara Staff Assistant
Mr. P.M.P.A.Dharmasuriya Staff Assistant
Ms. B.M.S. Bandaranayake Staff Assistant
Mrs. S.N. Weerasinghe Staff Assistant
Mr. K.M. Neil Nandasiri Staff Assistant
Mrs. N.S. Somaratne Grade I
Mrs. A.CJ.M. Parakrama Staff Assistant
Mr. V.KrishnaMoorthy Grade I
Mr. R.W.M.K. Amunugama Staff Assistant
Mr. M.W.B Navaratne Grade I
Mrs. G.R.L.S. Dilrukshi Grade I
Mr. Nalin Senadeera Grade I (MI)
Mr. U. Wijeratne Grade III
Mr. S.K. Malligamaarachchi Grade III
Mrs. R.M.S. Punchikumarihamy Grade III
Mrs. K.T.G.T. Imani Grade II
Mrs. H.M.P.D.K. Abayasuriya Grade II
Miss. S. Alagoda Grade II
Mr. W.A.S.P. Watareka Grade III
Mrs. N. Tennakoon (PGIA) Grade III
Mr. D.K.G.W.B. Wijerathne Grade II
Mr. K.S.B. Watareka Grade III
Ms. G.A.P.P. Abeyrathne Grade III
Ms. T.J.C.S.K. Jayatissa Grade III
Ms. R.M.S.K. Rajathilaka Grade III
Ms. S.M.H.M. Senanayake Grade III
Mrs. R.M. Subashini Grade III
Mrs. H.C.K. Yatawara Grade III
Mrs. K.A.U.C. Perera Grade III
Mr. H.I.S.P Jayathilaka Grade III
Mrs. R. H. M. T. M. Senevirathna Grade III
Mrs.A.M.S.S.K.Attanayake Grade III
Mr.H.M.T.N.Bandara (PGIA) Grade III
Mrs.U.Y.G.U.Hemamala Grade III

Technical Officers

Mr. P.R.R.C. Bandara Technical Officer
Mr. Y.M.G.S.I Senevirathna Technical Officer

Library Attendants

Mr. D.G.W. Karunarante Special Grade
Mr. L. Samarasinghe (PGIA) Special Grade
Mrs. K.B.M. Asoka Malini Special Grade
Mr. R.M. Navaratne Banda Special Grade
Mr. H.M. Herath Banda Special Grade
Mr. D.P.R. Rajapakse Grade I
Mr. A.W.S. Wickramasinghe Grade I
Mrs. R.M. Ratnayake Menike Grade I
Mr. W.M. Dissanayake Grade II
Mr. B.G.S.Shantha Gunaratne Grade II
Mr. A.N.G.N. Devanarayana Grade II
Mr. A. Jesudasan Grade II
Mr. H.S. Caldera Grade II
Mrs. K.D.C. Amersinghe Grade II
Mrs. P.A.J.N. Bandara Grade II
Mr. C. Sridaran Grade II
Ms. M.G.S. Seneviratne Grade II
Mr. E.A.P. Niroshana (PGIA) Grade II
Mr. K.M. Anura Bandara Grade II
Mr. W.M.K. Senaratne Grade II
Mr. H.G.J. Bandara Grade II
Ms. K. Krishnaveni Grade II
Mr. A.R.S.G.R.A.B Siyambalagoda Grade II
Mrs. E.A.S. Sandamali Grade II

Book Binders

Mr. R.M.A.P. Ratnayake Grade I
Mr. W.G.S. Gunathilake Grade II
Mr. K.A. Ravindra Grade II

Drivers

Mr. Upul Warnakulasuriya Special Grade

Labourers

Mr. S. Nagendran Pillai Grade II
Mr. Y.G. Piyasiri Grade I
Mrs. S. M. R. Samarasekera Grade I
Mr. N.B. Samarasiri Grade III
Mr. W.G.N.J. Nandasena Grade III
Mr. W.M.PK. Ratnayake Grade III
Mr. R.M.A.S.B. Ratnayake Grade III
Mr. W.K.C. Priyadarshana Grade III
Mr. J.V.A.D. Pushpakumara Grade III
Mr. E.P.D.D. Nagoda Grade III
Mr. K.I. Chandimal Grade III
Mrs. N.W. Nandani Malkanthi Grade III
Ms. E.G.T.H. Samaranayake Grade III
Mr. G.G.A.R. Jayaratne Grade III
Mr. M.G.M.R. Jayathilake Grade III
Mr.H.M.P.B.Herath Grade III
Mr.R.P.G.N.Thilakarathne Grade III
Mr.G.T.A.L.P.Girihagama Grade III
Mr.W.J.M.T.H.K.Arambepola Grade III
Mrs.T.M.C.M.Kumari Grade III
Mr.M.G.N.T.Ariyarathne Grade III

Sanitary Staff

Mr.Kumaraswamy
Mrs.W.G.Chandra Kumari