Non Academic Staff

Assistant Registrars

Assistant Registrar

senechandi@yahoo.com


+9481-2392475

Assistant Registrar

lilanthiv@yahoo.com


+9481-2392475

Library Information Assistants

Mrs. D.H. Weerasekera

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. S.Y.K. Ekanayake

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. A.S. Ratnayake

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. C.H. Tammita

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. T.R. Ismail

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. P.N. Ratnayake

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. S.P.D. Gonapola

Senior Staff Assistant

Mr. R.M. Sarath Kumara

Senior Staff Assistant

Mr. W.R.N. Fernando

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. E.M.I. Dharmaratne

Senior Staff Assistant

Mr. K.G.R. Udayakumara

Senior Staff Assistant

Mrs. S.A. de Silva

Staff Assistant

Mrs. P.A.A. Gunasekera

Staff Assistant

Mr. S.M. Machchagama

Staff Assistant

Mrs. M. Rambodagedara

Staff Assistant

Mr. P.M.P.A.Dharmasuriya

Staff Assistant

Ms. B.M.S. Bandaranayake

Staff Assistant

Mrs. S.N. Weerasinghe

Staff Assistant

Mr. K.M. Neil Nandasiri

Staff Assistant

Mrs. N.S. Somaratne

Staff Assistant

Mrs. A.CJ.M. Parakrama

Staff Assistant

Mr. V.KrishnaMoorthy

Staff Assistant

Mr. R.W.M.K. Amunugama

Staff Assistant

Mr. M.W.B Navaratne

Grade I

Mrs. G.R.L.S. Dilrukshi

Grade I

Mr. Nalin Senadeera (MI)

Grade I

Mr. U. Wijeratne

Grade I

Mr. S.K. Malligamaarachchi

Grade II

Mrs. R.M.S. Punchikumarihamy

Grade II

Mrs. K.T.G.T. Imani

Grade II

Mrs. H.M.P.D.K. Abayasuriya

Grade II

Miss. S. Alagoda

Grade II

Mr. W.A.S.P. Watareka

Grade II

Mr. D.K.G.W.B. Wijerathne

Grade II

Mrs.A.M.S.S.K. Attanayake

Grade II

Mrs. N. Tennakoon (PGIA)

Grade III

Mr. K.S.B. Watareka

Grade III

Ms. G.A.P.P. Abeyrathne

Grade III

Ms. T.J.C.S.K. Jayatissa

Grade III

Ms. R.M.S.K. Rajathilaka

Grade III

Ms. S.M.H.M. Senanayake

Grade III

Mrs. R.M. Subashini

Grade III

Mrs. H.C.K. Yatawara

Grade III

Mrs. K.A.U.C. Perera

Grade III

Mr. H.I.S.P Jayathilaka

Grade III

Mrs. R. H. M. T. M. Senevirathna

Grade III

Mr.H.M.T.N.Bandara (PGIA)

Grade III

Mrs.U.Y.G.U.Hemamala

Grade III

Mr. M.C.K. Mahalekam

Grade III

Mrs. K.M.C.M Keerthisinghe

Grade III

Miss G.G.T.D. Jayaweera

Grade III

Mr. D.A.W.W.S.S.B. Daskon

Grade III

Ms. L.N. Marambe

Grade III

Mrs.H. K. Karunarathne

Grade III

Mrs.W. M. H. E. K. Wijesinghe

Grade III

Technical Officers

Mr. P.R.R.C. Bandara

Technical Officer – Grade II Seg. “A”

Mr. Y.M.G.S.I. Senevirathna

Technical Officer - Grade II Seg. “B”

Mr. G.M.S.K Thilakarathne

Technical Officer - Grade II Seg. “B”

Library Attendants

Mr. L. Samarasinghe (PGIA)

Special Grade

Mrs. K.B.M. Asoka Malini

Special Grade

Mr. R.M. Navaratne Banda

Special Grade

Mr. H.M. Herath Banda

Special Grade

Mr. D.P.R. Rajapakse

Grade I

Mr. A.W.S. Wickramasinghe

Grade I

Mrs. R.M. Ratnayake Menike

Grade I

Mr. W.M. Dissanayake

Grade I

Mr. B.G.S.Shantha Gunaratne

Grade I

Mr. A. Jesudasan

Grade I

Mr. A.N.G.N. Devanarayana

Grade II

Mr. H.S. Caldera

Grade II

Mrs. K.D.C. Amarasinghe

Grade II

Mrs. P.A.J.N. Bandara

Grade II

Mr. C. Sridaran

Grade II

Ms. M.G.S. Seneviratne

Grade II

Mr. E.A.P. Niroshana (PGIA)

Grade II

Mr. K.M. Anura Bandara

Grade II

Mr. W.M.K. Senaratne

Grade II

Mr. H.G.J. Bandara

Grade II

Ms. K. Krishnaveni

Grade II

Mr. A.R.S.G.R.A.B Siyambalagoda

Grade II

Mrs. E.A.S. Sandamali

Grade II

Mr. H.A.A. Kumara

Grade II

Mr. R.A.G.D.R. Thilakarathne

Grade II

Mr. T. C. Rathnayake

Grade II

Book Binders

Mr. R.M.A.P. Ratnayake

Special Grade

Mr. W.G.S. Gunathilake

Grade I

Mr. K.A. Ravindra

Grade I

Driver

Mr. Upul Warnakulasuriya

Special Grade

Works Aides

Mr. S. Nagendran Pillai

Grade I

Mrs. S. M. R. Samarasekera

Grade I

Mr. W.G.N.J. Nandasena

Grade III

Mr. W.M.PK. Ratnayake

Grade III

Mr. R.M.A.S.B. Ratnayake

Grade III

Mr. W.K.C. Priyadarshana

Grade III

Mr. J.V.A.D. Pushpakumara

Grade III

Mr. E.P.D.D. Nagoda

Grade III

Mr. K.I. Chandimal

Grade III

Mrs. N.W. Nandani Malkanthi

Grade III

Ms. E.G.T.H. Samaranayake

Grade III

Mr. G.G.A.R. Jayaratne

Grade III

Mr. M.G.M.R. Jayathilake

Grade III

Mr. H.M.P.B.Herath

Grade III

Mr. R.P.G.N.Thilakarathne

Grade III

Mr. W.J.M.T.H.K.Arambepola

Grade III

Mrs. T.M.C.M.Kumari

Grade III

Mr. M.G.N.T.Ariyarathne

Grade III

Mr. Y.G.S.K. Keerthiratne

Grade III

Mr. N.K.G.N.S Nugaliyadda

Grade III

Mr. R.D.P.K. Ranasinghe

Grade III

Mr. H.M.D. Jayabandara (PGIA)

Grade III

Sanitary Staff

Mrs..G.Chandra Kumari

Health Service Labourer

Higher Grade

Mr.Kumaraswamy

Health Service Labourer

Lower Grade